loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Googil.Com - Website Report

googil receives about 108,617 unique visitors and 139,030 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $868.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,957,266.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank googil.com is ranked number 8,872 in the world and 0.0236% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.228.

About - Googil.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,957,266.78
Daily Revenue:
$868.94
Monthly Revenue:
$26,068.20
Yearly Revenue:
$317,163.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
108,617
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,258,510
Daily Pageviews:
139,030 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,872 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0236% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,546
Average Load Time:
(991 ms) 68 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.9%61.7%3101
India 9.3%9.5%9610
Canada 3.3%3.6%5326
Germany 2.3%2.9%12083
China 1.8%2.1%24878
Japan 1.3%1.8%25065
Indonesia 1.1%0.9%15316
France 1.0%0.9%24426
United Kingdom 0.9%1.4%25080
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%10964
Iran 0.9%0.9%15266
Turkey 0.8%1.1%18562
Spain 0.6%0.8%27902
Italy 0.6%0.6%30320
Colombia 0.6%0.5%7437

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.org
87.92%88.63%1.27
google.us
5.36%5.17%1.2
gooogle.com
1.27%1.00%1.0
gogle.com
1.06%0.84%1.0
earthengine.google.org
0.84%1.37%2.0
wwwgoogle.com
0.84%0.67%1.0
blog.google.org
0.45%0.37%1.0
OTHER
0%1.95%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,630
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,382
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
7,592
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush googil.com
Domain:
  googil.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  10,869,371
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  98
Vendor reliability:
  98
Privacy:
  98
Child safety:
  98

Site Categories (dmoz)

Companies/Google

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.228
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.228

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.google.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 09:04:20 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 09:04:20 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 219
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 09:04:20 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=02d1be13650f8e17:FF=0:TM=1426842260:LM=1426842260:S=NTZfWFzQOCdxcg78; expires=Sun, 19-Mar-2017 09:04:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com
Set-Cookie: NID=67=Pd0doS7GlxFkHBaXGrFPv71Q-BcM10F0eKXkYFXXTY3IBixs27GR-6OCorAjEIPHV5SjVMVtXiAxM8OUzLmnmtgxupx9T3C_Uuwvu9CahA_bNHaux7H6oWSatP14OAjs; expires=Sat, 19-Sep-2015 09:04:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns4.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 89104684
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.68 300
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-26
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOOGIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2014
Creation Date: 26-may-2000
Expiration Date: 26-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 13:06:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
googil.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.