Googil.Com - Info googil.com

googil receives about 180 unique visitors and 180 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,487.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank googil.com is ranked number 2,025,362 in the world and 3.6E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.201.99.

About - googil.com

How popular is googil.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
180
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,400
Daily Pageviews:
180 (1.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,025,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
3.6E-5% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.2%61.8%695
United States 18.5%13.8%5390
Taiwan 2.0%1.3%2970
Nepal 1.8%1.9%142
Canada 1.5%1.3%6337
United Kingdom 1.2%1.4%10521
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%4332
Mexico 1.1%0.8%7799
Germany 1.0%0.7%16982
France 1.0%0.9%12985
Brazil 0.9%0.8%16212
Japan 0.9%0.6%24804
Australia 0.8%1.1%8350
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%2435
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%9234
Russia 0.7%0.5%33823
China 0.7%0.3%36419
Singapore 0.6%0.5%4315
Italy 0.6%0.5%16095
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%6670
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%2907
Turkey 0.5%0.4%17469
Spain 0.5%0.4%18663

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
googil.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

How fast does googil.com load?

Average Load Time:
(621 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25
Total Backlinks:
  415
Follow Links:
  396
Nofollow Links:
  19
Referring Domains:
  29
Referring IPs:
  32

Competitive Data

SEMrush googil.com
Domain:
  googil.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is googil.com?

Facebook likes:
  21,934,562
Facebook shares:
  10,860,940
Facebook comments:
  2,466,001
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  265,614
Facebook total:
  35,261,503
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much googil.com can earn?

Website Value:
$19,487.88
Daily Revenue:
$1.44
Monthly Revenue:
$43.20
Yearly Revenue:
$525.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is googil.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.201.99
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.201.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  98
Vendor reliability:
  98
Privacy:
  98
Child safety:
  98

Site Categories (dmoz)

Companies/Google

What sites are related to googil.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 1561
Date: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 07:13:22 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 296
SOA 56
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 125886500
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 296
A 64.233.182.106 296
A 64.233.182.103 296
A 64.233.182.99 296
A 64.233.182.105 296
A 64.233.182.147 296
A 64.233.182.104 296
NS ns1.google.com 3596
NS ns2.google.com 3596
NS ns4.google.com 3596
NS ns3.google.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-26
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: googil.com
Registry Domain ID: 27861620_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-24T02:25:10-0700
Creation Date: 2000-05-26T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-26T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-26T00:13:24-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOOGIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2016
Creation Date: 26-may-2000
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 07:12:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
googil.com widget